For more detailed information, please change to the German version of this website.

Archive

Since 2003 KlangKunstBühne presented the following courses:

2016

 

July, 23rd - 30th 2016

DIE HANDELNDE STIMME - DIE (EIN)WIRKENDE STIMME

Jurij Vasiljev, artist and director 

 

August, 1st – 7th 2016

UNEINS SEIN. CHÖRE - DIALOGSTRATEGIEN - REDESPIELE

She She Pop, performance group

2015

 

September, 19th - 27th 2015

FRAMING REALITY

Gob Squad, performance group 

 

September, 19th - 27th 2015

ROOMS … WITH ATTITUDE

Alvin Curran, composer 

 

September, 28th - October, 4th 2015

TANZ DEN DISKURS

Gintersdorfer/Klaßen, performance group 

 

October, 3rd - 11th 2015

BERÜHMTE LIEDER – NUR MIT ANDEREM TEXT UND ANDERER MELODIE

Clemens Sienknecht, director, musician and actor 

 

October, 3rd - 11th 2015

DER PROLOG

Ursula Biemann, artist

2013

 

September, 21st - 29th 2013

FANTASIZE!

raumlabor, artist group, Berlin

 

September, 21st - 29th 2013

HOW TO DEAL WITH CONFLICTS ON STAGE IN A DOCUMENTARY WAY AND ENJOY IT?

Hans-Werner Kroesinger, director und author, Berlin

 

September, 28th  - October, 6th  2013

WALLS HAVE EARS

Tato Taborda, composer, Brazil

 

September, 28th  - October, 6th  2013

LONG DURATION PERFORMANCES

Nezaket Ekici, performance artist, Berlin

 

October, 5th - 13th  2013

A VOICE BEHIND A GRAND DRAPE. IDENTITY AND ANONYMITY

Eran Schaerf, artist, Berlin

 

October, 8th - 15th 2013

THE SÉANCE

Paul DeMarinis, composer, sound and media artist, USA

KlangKunstBühne special:


October, 3rd - 5th 2013

STADT MACHT SATT: DIE ENTWICKLUNG EINES INSZENIERTEN ESSENS

Anja Fiedler, culture manager

Sabine Hilscher, costume and stage designer

2012

 

KlangKunstBühne special:

July, 30th  - August, 4th 2012

FREMDE WESEN

She She Pop, peformance group, Berlin

 

July, 30th  - August, 4th 2012

FORWARD BACK STAGE - DIE KLANGKUNSTBÜHNE IM DISKURS

Florian Bolenius, Dessau, administration manager of "Stiftung Bauhaus Dessau"

Jens Cording, Munich, project manager for culture of "Siemens Stiftung"

Amelie Deuflhard, Hamburg, director of "Kampnagel Fabrik Hamburg"

Sigrid Gareis, Cologne, secretary general of "Akademie der Künste der Welt"

Julian Klein, Berlin, composer and theater director

Petra Roggel, Munich, speaker for theater and dance at "Goethe-Institut"

Carena Schlewitt, Basel, artistic director of "Kaserne Basel"

2011

 

September, 10th - 18th  2011

HAPPY HOUR

DER ZÜNDENDE MULTIMEDIALE EINFALL

Hans Wüthrich, composer and linguist, Switzerland

 

September, 10th - 18th  2011

AUTORITÄT UND KOLLEKTIVE GEGENSTRATEGIEN

LIGNA, performancegoup, Germany

 

September, 16th - 21st 2011

IRRITATIONEN

Constanza Macras, choreographer, Argentinia / Germany

 

September, 17th - 25th 2011

SOUNDSPACEBODYSOUND

Bernhard Leitner, sound-space-artist/ architect, Austria


September, 24th - October, 2nd  2011

MAKING NOISE

Douglas Repetto, composer (artist and teacher), USA


September, 24th - October, 2nd  2011

ANDERE SCHAUPLÄTZE

Muriel Gerstner, stage designer, Switzerland

 

KlangKunstBühne special:

October, 7th - 9th  2011

LE SAVALI

Fabrizio Cassol, saxophonist, composer, Belgium

2009

 

September, 26th - October, 4th 2009

DER LAUT WAS ZÄHLT

Josef Anton Riedl, composer, Munich

Michael Lentz, author, musician, Berlin

 

October, 5th - 9th  2009

NEUTRALE MASKE

Philippe Gaulier, clown, director and acting coach, Paris


November, 14th - 21st  2009

EL PRESENTE

César Brie, actor and director, Yotala (Bolivia)


November, 21st - 29th 2009

MICHAIL BULGAKOW

Jurij A. Vasiljev, director, actor and voice pedagogy teacher, St. Petersburg


November, 23rd - 29th  2009

INSTRUMENTAL THINKING

Candice Breitz, video artist, Johannesburg / Berlin

2007

 

September, 28th  - October, 7th  2007

BÜHNENKLANG/RAUM

Penelope Wehrli, stage designer and performer, Berlin


October, 6th - 13th 2007

STILLLEGUNGEN

Christiane Pohle, director, Munich


October, 6th - 13th 2007

INENUSE. EINE MUSIKTHEATRALISCHE UMKREISUNG

Ruedi Häusermann, director, musician and actor, Zurich


October, 15th - 20th  2007

VOCAL ADVENTURES

Lauren Newton, vocalist, Tübingen


October, 15th - 21st  2007

ARIEN. DRAMATURGIE DES KÖRPERS

Calixto Bieito, Director, Barcelona 

 

KlangKunstBühne special:

January, 13th - 21st  2007

COMMENTAIRES

Georges Aperghis, composer and director, Paris

Françoise Rivalland, percussionist and director, Paris

2006

 

September, 24th - 26th 2006

VOCAL ADVENTURES

Lauren Newton, vocalist, Tübingen


September, 25th - 29th  2006

DER EIGENE CLOWN

Philippe Gaulier, clown and theater teacher, Paris


October, 1st - 8th  2006

THEATER DER SINNE

R. Murray Schafer, composer and sound researcher, Ontario

 

October, 1st - 8th  2006

10 x 10 x 10

Hugo Gretler, stage designer, Berlin


October, 8th - 15th  2006

WIR SIND JA SO ALLEIN: 11 SOLI - 1 PROGRAMM

Jürg Kienberger, musician and actor, Zurich


October, 8th - 15th  2006

NIKOLAJ KOLJADA - DIALOGISCHES HANDELN

Jurij Vasiljev, Schauspieler, director and voice trainer, St. Petersburg

2005

 

September, 17th - 24th  2005

DAS VORGEFUNDENE ERFINDEN

Anna Viebrock, stage designer and director, Berlin


September, 17th - 24th  2005

NEW OPERA

Joan La Barbara, performer and composer, New York


September, 24th  - October, 1st  2005

ARIEN. DRAMATURGIE DES KÖRPERS

Calixto Bieito, director, Barcelona


September, 24th  - October, 1st  2005

DAS ELEKTROMECHANISCHE MANDALA

Douglas Irving Repetto, musician and media artist, New York


October, 1st - 8th  2005

DIE VERTIKALE. DER BRUNNEN. ARBEIT AN DER GRIECHISCHEN TRAGÖDIE

Jannis Kounellis, stage designer and sculptor, Rome

Wolfgang Storch, dramaturg, Berlin and Volterra


October, 1st - 8th  2005

WELTEN

Ruedi Häusermann, director and musician, Zurich

2004

 

September, 18th - 26th  2004

SCHICHTUNGEN

Maria Elena Amos, costume/stage designer and director, Berlin


September, 18th - 26th  2004

DER VISIONÄRE THEATER-RAUM

César Brie, actor and director, Yotala (Bolivia)


September, 25th  - October, 3rd 2004

MUSIK ALS BÜHNENSPRACHE

Ruedi Häusermann, director and musician, Zurich


September, 25th  - October, 3rd 2004

OBJEKTTHEATER

Peter Weitzner, stage designer and director, Berlin


October, 2nd - 10th  2004

DIALOGISCHES HANDELN

Jurij A. Vasiljev, actor, director and voice trainer, St. Petersburg


October, 2nd - 10th  2004

DAS INDIVIDUUM BEIM DURCHQUEREN EINES WALDES VOLLER SYMBOLE

Vinko Globokar, composer and trombonist, Berlin

2003

 

September, 15th - 19th  2003

INSTALLATIONEN

Sylvie Fleury, multimedia artist, Geneva

Christina Kubisch, composer and sound artist, Berlin

Marie Jo Lafontaine, video artist, Brussels


September, 22nd - 26th  2003

SPRACHMUSIK

Georges Aperghis, composer and director, Paris

Dieter Schnebel, composer and musicologist, Berlin

Hans Wüthrich, composer and linguist, Basel


September, 29th  - October, 3rd 2003

TSCHECHOW

Philippe Gaulier, director and theater teacher, Paris

Jurij A. Vasiljev, actor, director and voice trainer, St. Petersburg


October, 6th - 10th 2003

BÜHNENKLANG/RAUM

Ruedi Häusermann, director and musician, Zurich

Penelope Wehrli, stage designer, Berlin


October, 13th - 18th 2003

ZWISCHENWELTEN

Achim Freyer, director, stage designer and painter, Berlin

Manos Tsangaris, director, composer and playwright, Cologne